Competition Draw - Summer 2019 - Mixed Open - Mondays

Games will commenced Monday 11th February 2019 for the Summer Season.

There are now 8 Mixed teams confirmed for the Summer 2019 Mixed Open competition.

We are still accepting late registrations, so if you have a team and wish to play, please Inbox us or call 1800 466 090.

There are games running in 3 time slots; 7.00pm, 7.45pm & 8.30pm

The Summer Mixed Open competition will be run ungraded.

At the conclusion of Round 7, the top 4 teams will proceed to a finals series in the following format;

  • Semi-Finals: 1v4, 2v3
  • Grand Final: Winners from Semi-Finals

Cash prizes are on offer for both teams who make the Grand Final.

Requests for no game time conflicts for people playing in multiple teams has been supported.

Requests for early and late games have been supported where possible.

Draw last updated Monday 11th February 2019 at 11.17am.

Summer 2019 Monday Mixed Open    
Blackman Park - Lane Cove    
Team 1 Diona    
Team 2 Manly Sea Beagles    
Team 3 Stene Queens    
Team 4 Super Troopers    
Team 5 Taguars    
Team 6 Team OTF    
Team 7 Untagables    
Team 8 BPLCHHSAOT19    
       
Round 1 Monday 11th February 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Super Troopers v Untagables
7.00pm Stene Queens v Diona
7.45pm Manly Sea Beagles v BPLCHHSAOT19
8.30pm Taguars v Team OTF
       
Round 2 Monday 18th February 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Stene Queens v Super Troopers
7.00pm Untagables v BPLCHHSAOT19
7.45pm Manly Sea Beagles v Taguars
8.30pm Diona v Team OTF
       
Round 3 Monday 25th February 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Manly Sea Beagles v Untagables
7.00pm Super Troopers v Taguars
7.45pm Diona v BPLCHHSAOT19
8.30pm Stene Queens v Team OTF
       
Round 4 Monday 4th March 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Team OTF v Untagables
7.00pm Stene Queens v BPLCHHSAOT19
7.45pm Super Troopers v Manly Sea Beagles
8.30pm Taguars v Diona
       
Round 5 Monday 11th March2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Untagables v Diona
7.00pm Super Troopers v BPLCHHSAOT19
7.45pm Taguars v Stene Queens
8.30pm Team OTF v Manly Sea Beagles
       
Round 6 Monday 18th March 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Untagables v Stene Queens
7.00pm Team OTF v Super Troopers
7.45pm Taguars v BPLCHHSAOT19
8.30pm Diona v Manly Sea Beagles
       
Round 7 Monday 25th March 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Diona v Super Troopers
7.00pm Untagables v Taguars
7.45pm Team OTF v BPLCHHSAOT19
8.30pm Manly Sea Beagles v Stene Queens
   
NOTE: The draw may be updated to accommodate late registrations.