Competition Draw - Winter 2021 - Mixed Open - Wednesdays

Games commenced Wednesday 14th April for the Winter 2021 Mixed Open Division.

There are games running in 3 time slots; 6.45pm, 7.30pm & 8.15pm.

The Winter Wednesday Mixed Open competition is being run as an ungraded competition.

Teams will play in a random draw for the first 11 Rounds.

After the first 11 Rounds, teams will play in a preliminary Final;

  • Preliminary Final: 1v2, 3v4, 5v6, 7v8, 9v10, 11v12

After the preliminary Finals, all 12 teams will proceed to a sudden death finals series played over 2 weeks;

  • Week 1
    • Major Semi-Finals: 1v4, 2v3
    • Minor Semi-Finals: 5v8, 6v7
    • Consolaton Semi-Finals: 9v12, 10v11
  • Week 2
    • Major Grand Final: Winners of Major Semi-Finals
    • Minor Grand Final: Winners of Minor Semi-Finals
    • Consolation Grand Final: Winners of Consolation Semi-Finals

Cash prizes are on offer for all teams who make the Grand Finals, with the winning team in the Major Grand Final also scoring customised branded merchandise of their choosing from the Tag League Shop.

Requests for early and late games have been supported where possible.

We have been able to support all requests for non-competing game times for all players playing in multiple teams each week.

Draw last updated Sunday 23rd May 2021 at 12.33pm.

Winter 2021 Monday Mixed Open    
Forsyth Park    
Team 1 Ball Grabbers    
Team 2 Bone Collectors    
Team 3 Chicken Dinner    
Team 4 Hahn Super Try    
Team 5 Ozbags    
Team 6 RoofTaggers    
Team 7 Saggy Tags    
Team 8 Scrum & Coke    
Team 9 Tagliatelle    
Team 10 Tagquila Shots    
Team 11 The Undecided    
Team 12 Yippee Try Yay    
       
Round 1 Wednesday 14th April, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm Tagquila Shots v Saggy Tags
6.45pm Yippee Try Yay v RoofTaggers
7.30pm Tagliatelle v Scrum & Coke
7.30pm The Undecided v Ozbags
8.15pm Ball Grabbers v Hahn Super Try
8.15pm Bone Collectors v Chicken Dinner
       
Round 2 Wednesday 21st April, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm Saggy Tags v Scrum & Coke
6.45pm Yippee Try Yay v Tagliatelle
7.30pm Chicken Dinner v Tagquila Shots
7.30pm Bone Collectors v The Undecided
8.15pm Ozbags v Ball Grabbers
8.15pm Hahn Super Try v RoofTaggers
       
Round 3 Wednesday 28th April, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm Ozbags v Tagquila Shots
6.45pm Bone Collectors v RoofTaggers
7.30pm Saggy Tags v Tagliatelle
7.30pm Chicken Dinner v Yippee Try Yay
8.15pm Hahn Super Try v The Undecided
8.15pm Scrum & Coke v Ball Grabbers
       
Round 4 Rescheduled Wednesday 19th May, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm Scrum & Coke v Tagquila Shots
6.45pm Saggy Tags v The Undecided
7.30pm Chicken Dinner v RoofTaggers
7.30pm Ozbags v Yippee Try Yay
8.15pm Hahn Super Try v Bone Collectors
8.15pm Ball Grabbers v Tagliatelle
       
Round 5 Wednesday 12th May, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm Scrum & Coke v RoofTaggers
6.45pm Ball Grabbers v Saggy Tags
7.30pm Yippee Try Yay v Bone Collectors
7.30pm Tagquila Shots v Hahn Super Try
8.15pm The Undecided v Chicken Dinner
8.15pm Tagliatelle v Ozbags
 
Round 6 Wednesday 26th May, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Yippee Try Yay v Saggy Tags
7.15pm Tagliatelle v RoofTaggers
7.15pm The Undecided v Scrum & Coke
8.00pm Chicken Dinner v Hahn Super Try *
8.00pm Tagquila Shots v Ball Grabbers *
8.45pm Bone Collectors v Ozbags
8.45pm Ball Grabbers * v Hahn Super Try *
* Denotes 2 games to be played as Make Up.
       
Round 7 Wednesday 2nd June, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm Chicken Dinner v Saggy Tags
6.45pm Tagquila Shots v RoofTaggers
7.30pm The Undecided v Tagliatelle
7.30pm Yippee Try Yay v Ball Grabbers
8.15pm Bone Collectors v Scrum & Coke
8.15pm Hahn Super Try v Ozbags
       
Round 8 Wednesday 16th June, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm Yippee Try Yay v Tagquila Shots
6.45pm The Undecided v RoofTaggers
7.30pm Hahn Super Try v Scrum & Coke
7.30pm Ozbags v Saggy Tags
8.15pm Chicken Dinner v Ball Grabbers
8.15pm Bone Collectors v Tagliatelle
       
Round 9 Wednesday 23rd June, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm Scrum & Coke v Yippee Try Yay
6.45pm Ball Grabbers v The Undecided
7.30pm Tagliatelle v Tagquila Shots
7.30pm Saggy Tags v Bone Collectors
8.15pm Hahn Super Try v RoofTaggers
8.15pm Ozbags v Chicken Dinner
       
Round 10 Wednesday 30th June, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm Tagquila Shots v The Undecided
6.45pm Scrum & Coke v Chicken Dinner
7.30pm Tagliatelle v Yippee Try Yay
7.30pm Saggy Tags v Hahn Super Try
8.15pm Ozbags v RoofTaggers
8.15pm Ball Grabbers v Bone Collectors
       
Round 11 Wednesday 7th July, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm Saggy Tags v RoofTaggers
6.45pm The Undecided v Yippee Try Yay
7.30pm Tagquila Shots v Bone Collectors
7.30pm Ball Grabbers v Hahn Super Try
8.15pm Scrum & Coke v Ozbags
8.15pm Tagliatelle v Chicken Dinner

The draw for the Preliminary Finals will be posted following the conclusion of Round 11.